NEWS

Jonas Ramalho will continue at Osasuna

The versatile Basque defender will continue to be linked to the rojillo club.

Back

05/07/2021 09:46

Osasuna and Girona F. C. have reached an agreement for the transfer of the player Jonas Ramalho. The Basque player arrived in December on loan from the Girona team with an option agreed with the Catalan side that the rojillo team has executed. Osasuna will pay 700.000 euros to Girona F. C. and Ramalho will become a rojillo player until 30 June 2022. The player's termination clause will be 10,000,000 euros.

Jonas Ramalho Chimeno (10 June 1993; Barakaldo, Vizcaya) is a versatile defender who can play both at centre-back and right-back. Trained in the youth ranks of Athletic Club and after making his debut in the First Division at the age of 18, his professional development has been mainly linked to Girona. In February of this year, he joined Club Atlético Osasuna to reinforce the team at a delicate moment of the season. Since then, he has played in five league matches.

Calendar

18 SEP

Saturday 21:00 Mendizorroza

Match

Day5 Deportivo Alavés - CA Osasuna

23 SEP

Thursday 19:30 Estadio El Sadar

Match

Day6 CA Osasuna - Real Betis

26 SEP

Sunday 14:00 Estadio de Son Moix

Match

Day7 RCD Mallorca - CA Osasuna

02 OCT

Saturday 14:00 Estadio El Sadar

Match

Day8 CA Osasuna - Rayo Vallecano

17 OCT

Sunday Estadio de la Cerámica

Match

Day9 Villarreal CF - CA Osasuna

24 OCT

Sunday Estadio El Sadar

Match

Day10 CA Osasuna - Granada CF

27 OCT

Wednesday Estadio Santiago Bernabéu

Match

Day11 Real Madrid - CA Osasuna

League Table

PtsPWDLGFGA
1 Real Madrid 104310136
2 Valencia CF 10431092
3 Atlético de Madrid 10431074
4 Real Sociedad 9430164
5 Athletic Club 8422041
6 Sevilla FC 7321051
7 FC Barcelona 7321074
8 RCD Mallorca 7421133
9 Real Betis 5412144
10 Elche CF 5412122
11 CA Osasuna 5412146
12 Rayo Vallecano 4411255
13 Villarreal CF 3303022
14 Levante UD 3403156
15 RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 2402213
16 Cádiz CF 2402247
17 Granada CF 2402227
18 RC Celta 1401338
19 Getafe CF 0400415
20 Deportivo Alavés 0300318