NEWS

Osasuna launches its new supporters' card: "Soy Rojillo"

The club updates the supporters' card with a lower price, a gift pack and a new image based on the feeling of belonging to the club.

Back

11/06/2021 08:56

Club Atlético Osasuna launches its new supporters' card, which will bear the name 'Soy Rojillo'. This card updates its predecessor with more features and a lower price. It also has its own image, which has as its central element the lion of the coat of arms of the city of Pamplona and at the same time a recognisable element of the Osasuna crest. The new supporter card will contain from a gift pack with exclusive merchandising to advantages such as two tickets for LaLiga matches at 50% off, advance purchase of tickets for matches, an advance period to become a member of the club or free attendance for Osasuna Women, Osasuna B and Academy matches at Tajonar.

For new registrations for the supporters' card, all you need to do is access the 'Members' Area', click on the button "Get your Soy Rojillo card," and fill in a simple form. Likewise, those supporters who wish to renew their membership must enter their private area in the 'Members' Area'. It will also be possible to become a member of the card at the Club Atlético Osasuna offices. The gift pack will be available on the spot with the personalised card (office hours this Friday from 9:30 am to 1:30 pm and from next week, Monday to Friday, from 9:30 am to 1:30 pm and from 4 pm to 7 pm.

The period for issuing the 'Soy Rojillo' card will be open permanently but will be valid for one season, as is the case with the membership card. The 2021/22 season of the 'Soy Rojillo' card will be valid from today, 4 June 2021 until 1 June 2022, by which time it must be renewed to enjoy its benefits in the 2022/23 season.

"We aim for a stronger link with fans who are not members".

"With the 'Soy Rojillo' card, we aim to establish a stronger link between the club and all those fans who are not members either because El Sadar reached its maximum occupancy, for geographical reasons or any other circumstance. Everywhere we go, we are greeted by Osasunistas who are very proud of their colours, and that is where the name of this card comes from, from the pride of being rojillo. We believe that we must strengthen the link with all these people so that they feel, more than ever, that they are part of Osasuna", explains president Luis Sabalza.

35 euros and a pack with an exclusive scarf

The card will have an annual price of 35 euros for renewals and new registrations, a considerable price reduction compared to the 60 euros per year that the adult supporter card had in its previous version. Likewise, the 'Soy Rojillo' card will have a unit price for all ages. Members who live outside the Pamplona Basin will receive the card at home free of charge, while the rest will be able to collect it at the club's offices at El Sadar.
All members of the 'Soy Rojillo' card will receive a gift pack, which will be presented in a box themed with the graphic image of the card. This box, which will be given out with both renewals and new sign-ups, will contain an exclusive scarf with the slogan 'Soy Rojillo' on one side and its Basque version 'Gorritxoa Naiz' on the other, as well as the crest designed for this card. All in the traditional Osasuna colours, red as the main colour with dark blue details.
In addition to the scarf, the box will contain a personalised supporters' card for each fan, a key ring with the 'Soy Rojillo' crest, a lanyard with the same slogan and a letter from the club's president, Luis Sabalza. An exclusive pack that completes the package of advantages to which being a holder of this card entitles you:

  • Gift pack including the themed box, personalised ID card, exclusive scarf, keyring with the 'Soy Rojillo' crest, lanyard and letter from the president.
  • Purchase of two tickets at 50% of the ticket office price for LaLiga matches at El Sadar. Matches against Real Madrid, Barcelona and Athletic Club are excluded from this promotion. Subject to availability.
  • Advance period to become a new member of Club Atlético Osasuna.
  • Advance purchase, over the general public, for Osasuna matches at El Sadar, subject to availability.
  • Advance purchase, over the general public, for Osasuna away matches, subject to availability.
  • Free access to Osasuna Women's matches at Tajonar in the Iberdrola Challenge category, as long as sanitary conditions allow it.
  • Free access to Osasuna B Team matches at Tajonar in the Second Division RFEF category; as long as sanitary conditions allow it.
  • Free access to Academy matches at Tajonar; as long as sanitary conditions allow it.
  • Priority for children to have their photo taken with the starting eleven of Club Atlético Osasuna. This activity will be carried out as long as the LaLiga health protocol allows it.
  • Cumulative discount of 10% in the official Club Atlético Osasuna shop.
  • From the moment you register as a member of 'Soy Rojillo' you will keep your seniority in Club Atlético Osasuna.

Calendar

18 SEP

Saturday 21:00 Mendizorroza

Match

Day5 Deportivo Alavés - CA Osasuna

23 SEP

Thursday 19:30 Estadio El Sadar

Match

Day6 CA Osasuna - Real Betis

26 SEP

Sunday 14:00 Estadio de Son Moix

Match

Day7 RCD Mallorca - CA Osasuna

02 OCT

Saturday 14:00 Estadio El Sadar

Match

Day8 CA Osasuna - Rayo Vallecano

17 OCT

Sunday Estadio de la Cerámica

Match

Day9 Villarreal CF - CA Osasuna

24 OCT

Sunday Estadio El Sadar

Match

Day10 CA Osasuna - Granada CF

27 OCT

Wednesday Estadio Santiago Bernabéu

Match

Day11 Real Madrid - CA Osasuna

League Table

PtsPWDLGFGA
1 Real Madrid 104310136
2 Valencia CF 10431092
3 Atlético de Madrid 10431074
4 Real Sociedad 9430164
5 Athletic Club 8422041
6 Sevilla FC 7321051
7 FC Barcelona 7321074
8 RCD Mallorca 7421133
9 Real Betis 5412144
10 Elche CF 5412122
11 CA Osasuna 5412146
12 Rayo Vallecano 4411255
13 Villarreal CF 3303022
14 Levante UD 3403156
15 RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 2402213
16 Cádiz CF 2402247
17 Granada CF 2402227
18 RC Celta 1401338
19 Getafe CF 0400415
20 Deportivo Alavés 0300318